Supreme Court Seal
Supreme Court Seal
South Carolina
Judicial Branch
Municipal Judges
The Honorable Rebecca L. Adams
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 406
Irmo, SC 29063-0230
(803) 781-7050 (Office)
(803) 749-2743 (Fax)
Municipality: Irmo
The Honorable Edward G. Addington
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 1399
Cowpens, SC 29330-1399
(864) 463-3201 (Office)
(864) 406-0233 (Fax)
Municipality: Cowpens
The Honorable Neddeah M. Agurs
Ministerial Recorder
120 East Black Street
Rock Hill, SC 29730-4530
(803) 329-5691 (Office)
(803) 326-3818 (Fax)
Municipality: Rock Hill
The Honorable Africa . Aiken
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 386
Bluffton, SC 29910-0386
(843) 706-4530 (Office)
(843) 706-4503 (Fax)
Municipality: Bluffton
The Honorable Joshua C. Allen
Assistant Judge
401 South Main Street
Anderson, SC 29624-2300
(864) 231-2271 (Office)
(864) 260-1069 (Fax)
Municipality: Anderson
The Honorable Annetta A. Allen-Mayes
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 466
Easley, SC 29640-0466
(864) 855-7915 (Office)
(864) 855-7920 (Fax)
Municipality: Easley
The Honorable Kaye D. Allison
Administrative Judge
Post Office Box 2109
Gaffney, SC 29342-2109
(864) 487-8524 (Office)
(864) 487-6221 (Fax)
Municipality: Gaffney
The Honorable Susan W. Anderson
Associate Judge
5997 Lartigue Street North
Blackville, SC 29817-1327
(803) 284-3444 (Office)
(803) 284-3243 (Fax)
Municipality: Blackville
The Honorable Susan W. Anderson
Associate Judge
12710 Main Street
Williston, SC 29853-2708
(803) 266-7011 (Office)
(803) 266-4644 (Fax)
Municipality: Williston
The Honorable Susan W. Anderson
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 776
Barnwell, SC 29812-0776
(803) 259-1838 (Office)
(803) 259-7959 (Fax)
Municipality: Barnwell
The Honorable Christoper J. Arakas
Chief Judge
115 US Highway 17, North
Surfside Beach, SC 29575-6096
(843) 913-6338 (Office)
Municipality: Surfside Beach
The Honorable J. L. Ard
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 296
Pamplico, SC 29583-0296
(843) 493-5551 (Office)
(843) 493-5013 (Fax)
Municipality: Pamplico
The Honorable Amy E. Armstrong
Associate Judge
2222-B Highmarket Street
Georgetown, SC 29440-2904
(843) 545-4020 (Office)
(843) 520-5847 (Fax)
Municipality: Georgetown
The Honorable Chasity S. Avinger
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 28
Elloree, SC 29047-0028
(803) 897-2821 (Office)
(803) 897-3315 (Fax)
Municipality: Elloree
The Honorable Chasity S. Avinger
Chief Judge
County Complex
8423 Old State Road, Suite
Holly Hill, SC 29059-8880
(803) 496-3330 (Office)
(803) 496-5211 (Fax)
Municipality: Holly Hill
The Honorable Chasity S. Avinger
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 757
Santee, SC 29142-0757
(803) 854-2438 (Office)
(803) 854-4100 (Fax)
Municipality: Santee
The Honorable Chasity S. Avinger
Associate Substitute Judge
Post Office Box 1425
Orangeburg, SC 29116-1425
(803) 533-5921 (Office)
(803) 533-6216 (Fax)
Municipality: Orangeburg
The Honorable Carlton B. Bagby
Associate Judge
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Rangeley C. Bailey
Associate Judge
City Center
324 West Evans Street
Florence, SC 29501-9501
(843) 665-3148 (Office)
(843) 665-3251 (Fax)
Municipality: Florence
The Honorable Margo D. Banks
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 372
Eutawville, SC 29048-0372
(803) 492-7064 (Office)
(803) 832-7424 (Fax)
Municipality: Eutawville
The Honorable Dennis C. Bannister, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 188
Iva, SC 29655-0188
(864) 348-6192 (Office)  Ext. 4640
(864) 348-7562 (Fax)
Municipality: Iva
The Honorable Dennis C. Bannister, Jr.
Chief Judge
Police Department
1040 Bannister Road
Starr, SC 29684-9117
(864) 348-6191 (Office)
(864) 348-7562 (Fax)
Municipality: Starr
The Honorable Dennis C. Bannister, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 246
Calhoun Falls, SC 29628-0246
(864) 418-8512 (Office)  Ext. 22
(864) 447-8060 (Fax)
Municipality: Calhoun Falls
The Honorable Dennis C. Bannister, Jr.
Chief Judge
204 South Main Street
Honea Path, SC 29654-1523
(864) 369-2999 (Office)
(864) 369-2325 (Fax)
Municipality: Honea Path
The Honorable Danny O. Barker, II
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 32
Nichols, SC 29581-0032
(843) 526-2193 (Office)
(843) 526-2743 (Fax)
Municipality: Nichols
The Honorable Danny O. Barker, II
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 408
Mullins, SC 29574-0408
(843) 464-0707 (Office)
(843) 464-0722 (Fax)
Municipality: Mullins
The Honorable Jenny L. Barwick
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 716
Liberty, SC 29657-0716
(864) 843-3956 (Office)
(864) 843-2612 (Fax)
Municipality: Liberty
The Honorable Percy . Beauford
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 1768
Goose Creek, SC 29445-1768
(843) 569-4230 (Office)
(843) 569-4206 (Fax)
Municipality: Goose Creek
The Honorable Loretta B. Beckett
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 57
Cottageville, SC 29435-0057
(843) 835-8655 (Office)  Ext. 1
(843) 835-8531 (Fax)
Municipality: Cottageville
The Honorable Loretta B. Beckett
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 415
Estill, SC 29918-0415
(803) 625-3243 (Office)
(803) 625-3958 (Fax)
Municipality: Estill
The Honorable Nancy A. Belanger
Associate Judge
G-01C Edgar Brown Union
Clemson, SC 29634-4016
(864) 656-5258 (Office)
(864) 656-7116 (Fax)
Municipality: Clemson University
The Honorable Shaheena R. Bennett
Associate Judge
P.O. Box 700
Moncks Corner, SC 29461-0700
(843) 719-7918 (Office)
(843) 719-7980 (Fax)
Municipality: Moncks Corner
The Honorable Justin D. Bice
Chief Judge
7725 Tega Cay Drive
Tega Cay, SC 29708-9471
(803) 548-3512 (Office)
(803) 548-1400 (Fax)
Municipality: Tega Cay
The Honorable Stacy M. Blair
Assistant Judge
401 South Main Street
Anderson, SC 29624-2300
(864) 231-2271 (Office)
(864) 260-1069 (Fax)
Municipality: Anderson
The Honorable Russell A. Blanchard, IV
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 548
Allendale, SC 29810-0548
(803) 584-4619 (Office)
(803) 584-7900 (Fax)
Municipality: Allendale
The Honorable Harry T. Boatwright
Chief Judge
305 Ridge Street
Saint George, SC 29477-2449
(843) 563-3240 (Office)
(843) 563-7048 (Fax)
Municipality: Saint George
The Honorable Harry T. Boatwright
Associate Judge
168 Hilton Street
Harleyville, SC 29448-9448
(843) 462-7676 (Office)
(843) 462-2485 (Fax)
Municipality: Harleyville
The Honorable Shannon F. Bobertz
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 3408
Cayce, SC 29171-3408
(803) 739-0113 (Office)
(803) 739-5360 (Fax)
Municipality: Cayce
The Honorable James S. Bogan
Chief Judge
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Tracy L. Bomar-Howze
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 500
York, SC 29745-0500
(803) 628-3913 (Office)
(803) 684-4261 (Fax)
Municipality: York
The Honorable Bryan W. Braddock
Chief Judge
Post Office Drawer 2497
Hartsville, SC 29551-2497
(843) 383-3008 (Office)
(843) 383-3040 (Fax)
Municipality: Hartsville
The Honorable Willard D. Branch, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 548
Allendale, SC 29810-0548
(803) 584-4619 (Office)
(803) 584-7900 (Fax)
Municipality: Allendale
The Honorable Willard D. Branch, Jr.
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 8
Fairfax, SC 29827-0008
(803) 632-3111 (Office)
(803) 632-3799 (Fax)
Municipality: Fairfax
The Honorable Ronald K. Bridges
Associate Judge
118 NE Main Street
Simpsonville, SC 29681-2656
(864) 228-2009 (Office)
(864) 967-9530 (Fax)
Municipality: Simpsonville
The Honorable Shameka S. Brown
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 40
Greenwood, SC 29648-0040
(864) 942-8458 (Office)
(864) 942-8423 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenwood
The Honorable Carolyn W. Brownlee
Associate Judge
102 South Main Street
Abbeville, SC 29620-2428
(864) 366-5843 (Office)
(864) 459-9608 (Fax)
Municipality: Abbeville
The Honorable Brian N. Buck
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 406
Irmo, SC 29063-0230
(803) 781-7050 (Office)
(803) 749-2743 (Fax)
Municipality: Irmo
The Honorable Micki G. Burch
Associate Judge
P.O. Box 8
Ninety-Six, SC 29666-0008
(864) 543-3122 (Office)
(864) 543-2527 (Fax)
Municipality: Ninety-Six
The Honorable Shirley L. Burnette
Administrative Judge
125 Trailblazer Drive
Travelers Rest, SC 29690-2226
(864) 834-1630 (Office)
(864) 834-4123 (Fax)
Municipality: Travelers Rest
The Honorable Daniel R. Burns
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 1399
Cowpens, SC 29330-1399
(864) 463-3201 (Office)
(864) 406-0233 (Fax)
Municipality: Cowpens
The Honorable Daniel R. Burns
Chief Judge
201 West Cherokee Street
Chesnee, SC 29323-1227
(864) 461-2225 (Office)
(864) 461-2224 (Fax)
Municipality: Chesnee
The Honorable Betsy W. Burton
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 209
Winnsboro, SC 29180-0209
(803) 635-1302 (Office)
(803) 815-0602 (Fax)
Municipality: Winnsboro
The Honorable Clifford . Bush, III
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 386
Bluffton, SC 29910-0386
(843) 706-4530 (Office)
(843) 706-4503 (Fax)
Municipality: Bluffton
The Honorable Aaron C. Butler
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 548
Loris, SC 29569-0548
(843) 756-6674 (Office)
(843) 756-4004 (Fax)
Municipality: Loris
The Honorable James D. Calmes, III
Associate Judge
P.O. Drawer 1749
Spartanburg, SC 29304-1749
(864) 596-2038 (Office)
(864) 596-2113 (Fax)
Municipality: Spartanburg
The Honorable James D. Calmes, III
Assistant Judge
426 North Main Street
Greenville, SC 29602-2097
(864) 467-6650 (Office)
(864) 467-6651 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenville
The Honorable James D. Calmes, III
Assistant Judge
100 South Main St.
Greer, SC 29650-2014
(864) 848-5374 (Office)
(864) 848-5377 (Fax)
Municipality: Greer
The Honorable Tracey L. Carroll
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 1177
Aiken, SC 29802-1177
(803) 642-7676 (Office)
(803) 642-7673 (Fax)
Municipality: Aiken
The Honorable H. C. Carruth, Jr.
Administrative Judge
Post Office Box 7002
Camden, SC 29020-7002
(803) 432-2421 (Office)  Ext. 102
(803) 425-6049 (Fax)
Municipality: Camden
The Honorable Shelley V. Channell
Ministerial Recorder
120 East Black Street
Rock Hill, SC 29730-4530
(803) 329-5691 (Office)
(803) 326-3818 (Fax)
Municipality: Rock Hill
The Honorable Ashley . Clark
Administrative Judge
118 NE Main Street
Simpsonville, SC 29681-2656
(864) 228-2009 (Office)
(864) 967-9530 (Fax)
Municipality: Simpsonville
The Honorable William D. Cobb
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 487
Blacksburg, SC 29702-0427
(864) 839-2332 (Office)
(864) 839-3415 (Fax)
Municipality: Blacksburg
The Honorable Mary F. Cole
Chief Judge
30 Main Street
West Pelzer, SC 29669
(864) 847-5560 (Office)
(864) 231-3115 (Fax)
Municipality: West Pelzer
The Honorable Andrea N. Coleman
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 1149
Lancaster, SC 29721-1149
(803) 285-7622 (Office)
(803) 283-6840 (Fax)
Municipality: Lancaster
The Honorable Joseph T. Coleman
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 185
Ehrhardt, SC 29081-0185
(803) 267-5335 (Office)
(803) 267-5335 (Fax)
Municipality: Ehrhardt
The Honorable Luci M. Coleman
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 70
Turbeville, SC 29162-0286
(843) 659-2781 (Office)
(843) 659-2782 (Fax)
Municipality: Turbeville
The Honorable Samuel M. Coleman
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 190016
North Charleston, SC 29419-9016
(843) 740-2601 (Office)
(843) 745-1051 (Fax)
Municipality: North Charleston
The Honorable Robert M. Cook, II
Chief Judge
660 West Columbia Avenue
Batesburg-Leesville, SC 29006-1811
(803) 532-4408 (Office)
(803) 532-0357 (Fax)
Municipality: Batesburg-Leesville
The Honorable Robert O. Cooper
Chief Judge
12710 Main Street
Williston, SC 29853-2708
(803) 266-7011 (Office)
(803) 266-4644 (Fax)
Municipality: Williston
The Honorable Robert O. Cooper
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 776
Barnwell, SC 29812-0776
(803) 259-1838 (Office)
(803) 259-7959 (Fax)
Municipality: Barnwell
The Honorable Robert O. Cooper
Associate Judge
5997 Lartigue Street North
Blackville, SC 29817-1327
(803) 284-3444 (Office)
(803) 284-3243 (Fax)
Municipality: Blackville
The Honorable Brandan . Craig
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 1149
Lancaster, SC 29721-1149
(803) 285-7622 (Office)
(803) 283-6840 (Fax)
Municipality: Lancaster
The Honorable Deborah R. Culler
Chief Judge
G-01C Edgar Brown Union
Clemson, SC 29634-4016
(864) 656-5258 (Office)
(864) 656-7116 (Fax)
Municipality: Clemson University
The Honorable Deatrice B. Curtis
Associate Judge
400 Pearl Street
Darlington, SC 29532-0057
(843) 398-4004 (Office)
(843) 398-4102 (Fax)
Municipality: Darlington
The Honorable Teresa H. Daniel
Chief Judge
Municipal Court
1250 Tiger Boulevard, Suite 3
Clemson, SC 29631-9631
(864) 653-2045 (Office)
(864) 653-2044 (Fax)
Municipality: Clemson
The Honorable Shirley J. Daniels
Ministerial Recorder
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Melanie R. Davis
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 716
Liberty, SC 29657-0716
(864) 843-3956 (Office)
(864) 843-2612 (Fax)
Municipality: Liberty
The Honorable Melanie R. Davis
Assistant Judge
Post Office Box 217
Pickens, SC 29671-0217
(864) 878-6421 (Office)
(864) 878-0450 (Fax)
Municipality: Pickens
The Honorable Robert W. Davis
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 1149
Lancaster, SC 29721-1149
(803) 285-7622 (Office)
(803) 283-6840 (Fax)
Municipality: Lancaster
The Honorable Vergil A. Deas
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 536
Summerville, SC 29484-0536
(843) 873-3261 (Office)
(843) 873-3267 (Fax)
Municipality: Lincolnville
The Honorable Edward L. Demko
Ministerial Recorder
100 South Main St.
Greer, SC 29650-2014
(864) 848-5374 (Office)
(864) 848-5377 (Fax)
Municipality: Greer
The Honorable James F. Dennis, Jr.
Associate Judge
7725 Tega Cay Drive
Tega Cay, SC 29708-9471
(803) 548-3512 (Office)
(803) 548-1400 (Fax)
Municipality: Tega Cay
The Honorable Donna . DeRado
Administrative Judge
7725 Tega Cay Drive
Tega Cay, SC 29708-9471
(803) 548-3512 (Office)
(803) 548-1400 (Fax)
Municipality: Tega Cay
The Honorable William F. Derrick, Jr.
Chief Judge
Oconee Law Enforcement Center
208 Booker Drive
Walhalla, SC 29691-2126
(864) 647-5998 (Office)
(864) 647-4844 (Fax)
Municipality: West Union
The Honorable William F. Derrick, Jr.
Chief Judge
106 East Windsor Street
Westminster, SC 29693-2126
(864) 647-5998 (Office)
(864) 647-4844 (Fax)
Municipality: Westminster
The Honorable Johnny . Dewese
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 209
Winnsboro, SC 29180-0209
(803) 635-1302 (Office)
(803) 815-0602 (Fax)
Municipality: Winnsboro
The Honorable Deloris M. Dewitt
Ministerial Recorder
1101 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3599
(843) 918-1356 (Office)
(843) 918-1446 (Fax)
Municipality: Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Albert J. Dooley, III
Chief Judge
2915 Platt Springs Road
Springdale, SC 29170-9170
(803) 794-0408 (Office)
(803) 791-0567 (Fax)
Municipality: Springdale
The Honorable Thaddeus J. Doughty
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 190016
North Charleston, SC 29419-9016
(843) 740-2601 (Office)
(843) 745-1051 (Fax)
Municipality: North Charleston
The Honorable William C. Driggers
Alternate Judge
401 North Longstreet
Kingstree, SC 29556-3335
(843) 355-7484 (Office)
(843) 355-7489 (Fax)
Municipality: Kingstree
The Honorable Anthony . Duarte
Associate Judge
300 Wall Street
Fountain Inn, SC 29644-2034
(864) 409-0617 (Office)
(864) 409-8363 (Fax)
Municipality: Fountain Inn
The Honorable John L. Duffy, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 427
Sullivan's Island, SC 29482-0427
(843) 883-3198 (Office)
(843) 883-5388 (Fax)
Municipality: Sullivan's Island
The Honorable John L. Duffy, Jr.
Associate Judge
P.O. Drawer 508
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451-0508
(843) 886-6428 (Office)
(843) 886-8005 (Fax)
Municipality: Isle Of Palms
The Honorable John L. Duffy, Jr.
Associate Judge
Mt. Pleasant Municipal Complex
100 Ann Edwards Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464-5615
(843) 884-6796 (Office)
(843) 856-2514 (Fax)
Municipality: Mount Pleasant
The Honorable Janette W. Dupree
Chief Judge
Latta City Hall
109 North West Railroad Avenue
Latta, SC 29565-1398
(843) 752-6110 (Office)
(843) 752-4355 (Fax)
Municipality: Latta
The Honorable Geoffrey B. Eaton
Assistant Judge
401 South Main Street
Anderson, SC 29624-2300
(864) 231-2271 (Office)
(864) 260-1069 (Fax)
Municipality: Anderson
The Honorable Kenneth W. Ebener
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 4044
West Columbia, SC 29171-4044
(803) 791-1880 (Office)
(803) 739-2662 (Fax)
Municipality: West Columbia
The Honorable Kenneth W. Ebener
Chief Judge
119 West Berry Road
West Columbia, SC 29172-1744
(803) 755-2760 (Office)  Ext. 103
(803) 755-0456 (Fax)
Municipality: South Congaree
The Honorable Kenneth W. Ebener
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 3408
Cayce, SC 29171-3408
(803) 739-0113 (Office)
(803) 739-5360 (Fax)
Municipality: Cayce
The Honorable Mark C. Edmonds
Associate Judge
125 Trailblazer Drive
Travelers Rest, SC 29690-2226
(864) 834-1630 (Office)
(864) 834-4123 (Fax)
Municipality: Travelers Rest
The Honorable Collis E. Edwards, Jr.
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 2109
Gaffney, SC 29342-2109
(864) 487-8524 (Office)
(864) 487-6221 (Fax)
Municipality: Gaffney
The Honorable Linward C. Edwards, II
Associate Judge
City Center
324 West Evans Street
Florence, SC 29501-9501
(843) 665-3148 (Office)
(843) 665-3251 (Fax)
Municipality: Florence
The Honorable Heather N. Evans
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 408
Mullins, SC 29574-0408
(843) 464-0707 (Office)
(843) 464-0722 (Fax)
Municipality: Mullins
The Honorable Heather N. Evans
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 36
Sellers, SC 29571-0036
(843) 752-5009 (Office)
(843) 752-9338 (Fax)
Municipality: Sellers
The Honorable Heather N. Evans
Ministerial Recorder
Post Office Box 1190
Marion, SC 29571-1190
(843) 423-8616 (Office)  Ext. 305
(843) 423-8604 (Fax)
Municipality: Marion
The Honorable Marion C. Fairey, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 415
Estill, SC 29918-0415
(803) 625-3243 (Office)
(803) 625-3958 (Fax)
Municipality: Estill
The Honorable Marie W. Feld
Administrative Judge
118 NE Main Street
Simpsonville, SC 29681-2656
(864) 228-2009 (Office)
(864) 967-9530 (Fax)
Municipality: Simpsonville
The Honorable Barbara J. Ferguson
Associate Judge
118 NE Main Street
Simpsonville, SC 29681-2656
(864) 228-2009 (Office)
(864) 967-9530 (Fax)
Municipality: Simpsonville
The Honorable Tammy E. Finley
Administrative Judge
300 Wall Street
Fountain Inn, SC 29644-2034
(864) 409-0617 (Office)
(864) 409-8363 (Fax)
Municipality: Fountain Inn
The Honorable Leticia . Flores
Ministerial Recorder
Post Office Box 40
Greenwood, SC 29648-0040
(864) 942-8458 (Office)
(864) 942-8423 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenwood
The Honorable Leticia . Flores
Ministerial Recorder
100 South Jefferson Street
Saluda, SC 29138-1633
(864) 445-3522 (Office)
(864) 445-4928 (Fax)
Municipality: Saluda
The Honorable Randy B. Foxworth
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 39
Lane, SC 29564-0039
(843) 387-5151 (Office)
(843) 387-6781 (Fax)
Municipality: Lane
The Honorable Wilhelmenia . Frazier
Ministerial Recorder
Post Office Box 4044
West Columbia, SC 29171-4044
(803) 791-1880 (Office)
(803) 739-2662 (Fax)
Municipality: West Columbia
The Honorable Edward . Freeman
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 183
Olar, SC 29843-0183
(803) 368-5055 (Office)
(803) 368-8095 (Fax)
Municipality: Olar
The Honorable Gilleon J. Frieson
Chief Judge
202 Kelley Street
Lake City, SC 29560-2473
(843) 374-5421 (Office)
(843) 374-5742 (Fax)
Municipality: Lake City
The Honorable William . Frontz
Ministerial Recorder
1101 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3599
(843) 918-1356 (Office)
(843) 918-1446 (Fax)
Municipality: Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Pamela P. Fulbright
Assistant Judge
426 North Main Street
Greenville, SC 29602-2097
(864) 467-6650 (Office)
(864) 467-6651 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenville
The Honorable Pamela P. Fulbright
Assistant Judge
100 South Main St.
Greer, SC 29650-2014
(864) 848-5374 (Office)
(864) 848-5377 (Fax)
Municipality: Greer
The Honorable Tina M. Galbreath
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 549
Central, SC 29630-0549
(864) 639-6381 (Office)
(864) 639-2610 (Fax)
Municipality: Central
The Honorable Jimmy W. Gantt, Jr.
Chief Judge
5997 Lartigue Street North
Blackville, SC 29817-1327
(803) 284-3444 (Office)
(803) 284-3243 (Fax)
Municipality: Blackville
The Honorable Jimmy W. Gantt, Jr.
Associate Judge
12710 Main Street
Williston, SC 29853-2708
(803) 266-7011 (Office)
(803) 266-4644 (Fax)
Municipality: Williston
The Honorable George R. Gibson
Chief Judge
PO Box 236
Mayesville, SC 29104-0236
(803) 453-5280 (Office)
(803) 453-5285 (Fax)
Municipality: Mayesville
The Honorable Kristy G. Goldberg
Associate Judge
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Jonathan M. Goode
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 209
Winnsboro, SC 29180-0209
(803) 635-1302 (Office)
(803) 815-0602 (Fax)
Municipality: Winnsboro
The Honorable Fred H. Gordon, Jr.
Associate Judge
190 East Canal Street
Sumter, SC 29150-6122
(803) 436-2280 (Office)
(803) 774-2829 (Fax)
Municipality: Sumter
The Honorable Cheryl E. Graham
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 1190
Marion, SC 29571-1190
(843) 423-8616 (Office)  Ext. 305
(843) 423-8604 (Fax)
Municipality: Marion
The Honorable James A. Graves
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 219
Cheraw, SC 29520-0219
(843) 537-8411 (Office)
(843) 537-8404 (Fax)
Municipality: Cheraw
The Honorable Terry L. Greenfield
Ministerial Recorder
Post Office Box 40
Greenwood, SC 29648-0040
(864) 942-8458 (Office)
(864) 942-8423 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenwood
The Honorable Bryan K. Griffin
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 236
Pinewood, SC 29125-0236
(803) 452-5878 (Office)
(803) 452-5901 (Fax)
Municipality: Pinewood
The Honorable Bryan K. Griffin
Chief Judge
190 East Canal Street
Sumter, SC 29150-6122
(803) 436-2280 (Office)
(803) 774-2829 (Fax)
Municipality: Sumter
The Honorable James A. Grimsley, III
Chief Judge
Post Office Drawer 9
Port Royal, SC 29935-0009
(843) 986-2229 (Office)
(843) 986-2210 (Fax)
Municipality: Port Royal
The Honorable Taft . Guiles
Chief Judge
PO Box 447
Timmonsville, SC 29161-0447
(843) 346-7492 (Office)
(843) 346-7965 (Fax)
Municipality: Timmonsville
The Honorable Taft . Guiles
Associate Judge
400 Pearl Street
Darlington, SC 29532-0057
(843) 398-4004 (Office)
(843) 398-4102 (Fax)
Municipality: Darlington
The Honorable Taft . Guiles
Associate Judge
City Center
324 West Evans Street
Florence, SC 29501-9501
(843) 665-3148 (Office)
(843) 665-3251 (Fax)
Municipality: Florence
The Honorable Nancy . Gutierrez
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 582
Hardeeville, SC 29927-0582
(843) 784-3366 (Office)
(843) 784-2264 (Fax)
Municipality: Hardeeville
The Honorable Nancy . Gutierrez
Alternate Judge
Post Office Box 1119
Ridgeland, SC 29936-1119
(843) 726-7500 (Office)
(843) 726-7545 (Fax)
Municipality: Ridgeland
The Honorable Gail J. Guzzo
Chief Judge
405 Pinckney Street
McClellanville, SC 29458-0405
(843) 887-3712 (Office)
(843) 887-3094 (Fax)
Municipality: McClellanville
The Honorable Ronald C. Halfacre
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 36
Prosperity, SC 29127-0036
(803) 364-2121 (Office)
(803) 321-2147 (Fax)
Municipality: Prosperity
The Honorable Ronald C. Halfacre
Associate Judge
95Main Street
Whitmire, SC 29178-1320
(803) 694-2121 (Office)
(803) 694-3002 (Fax)
Municipality: Whitmire
The Honorable Gail R. Hamilton
Associate Judge
Chester Law Enforcement Center
2740 Dawson Drive
Chester, SC 29706-5122
(803) 581-2133 (Office)  Ext. 248
(803) 385-4812 (Fax)
Municipality: Chester
The Honorable Wade E. Hampton
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 987
Union, SC 29379-0987
(864) 429-1713 (Office)
(864) 429-1780 (Fax)
Municipality: Union
The Honorable Rebecca C. Hand
Chief Judge
125 Trailblazer Drive
Travelers Rest, SC 29690-2226
(864) 834-1630 (Office)
(864) 834-4123 (Fax)
Municipality: Travelers Rest
The Honorable Susan L. Harris
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 4773
Seneca, SC 29679-4773
(864) 885-2731 (Office)
(864) 885-2708 (Fax)
Municipality: Seneca
The Honorable Mark W. Hartle
Ministerial Recorder
426 North Main Street
Greenville, SC 29602-2097
(864) 467-6650 (Office)
(864) 467-6651 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenville
The Honorable Percy B. Harvin, Jr.
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 279
Summerton, SC 29148-0279
(803) 485-2525 (Office)  Ext. 104
(803) 574-3300 (Fax)
Municipality: Summerton
The Honorable Matthew R. Hawley, Jr.
Chief Judge
426 North Main Street
Greenville, SC 29602-2097
(864) 467-6650 (Office)
(864) 467-6651 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenville
The Honorable Mackie D. Hayes
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 431
Dillon, SC 29536-0431
(843) 774-0049 (Office)
(843) 774-0184 (Fax)
Municipality: Dillon
The Honorable William V. Hazel, III
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 308
Varnville, SC 29944-0308
(803) 943-2979 (Office)
(803) 943-4263 (Fax)
Municipality: Varnville
The Honorable William V. Hazel, III
Associate Judge
Hampton Town Hall
608 1st Street West
Hampton, SC 29924-0132
(803) 943-2421 (Office)
(803) 943-0494 (Fax)
Municipality: Hampton
The Honorable William V. Hazel, III
Associate Judge
Drawer 189
Gifford, SC 29923-0189
(803) 625-2712 (Office)
(803) 625-2913 (Fax)
Municipality: Gifford
The Honorable Cammie M. Heath
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 1149
Lancaster, SC 29721-1149
(803) 285-7622 (Office)
(803) 283-6840 (Fax)
Municipality: Lancaster
The Honorable Paul L. Heffinger
Associate Judge
1015 2nd Avenue South
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582-3107
(843) 280-5520 (Office)
(843) 280-5642 (Fax)
Municipality: North Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Andy E. Hendrick
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 1428
Conway, SC 29528-1428
(843) 248-1765 (Office)
(843) 248-1769 (Fax)
Municipality: Conway
The Honorable Jimmy B. Henson
Chief Judge
20 South Main Street
Inman, SC 29349-1627
(864) 472-6200 (Office)
(864) 472-3228 (Fax)
Municipality: Inman
The Honorable Jimmy B. Henson
Chief Judge
P.O. Box 700
Central Pacolet, SC 29372-0700
(864) 474-9504 (Office)
(864) 503-2417 (Fax)
Municipality: Central Pacolet
The Honorable Jimmy B. Henson
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 700
Pacolet, SC 29372-0700
(864) 474-9504 (Office)
(864) 474-9442 (Fax)
Municipality: Pacolet
The Honorable Jimmy B. Henson
Associate Judge
P.O. Drawer 1749
Spartanburg, SC 29304-1749
(864) 596-2038 (Office)
(864) 596-2113 (Fax)
Municipality: Spartanburg
The Honorable Jimmy B. Henson
Alternate Judge
Post Office Box 99
Wellford, SC 29385-0099
(864) 439-4875 (Office)
(864) 439-2437 (Fax)
Municipality: Wellford
The Honorable Bobbie J. Hercules
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 36
Sellers, SC 29571-0036
(843) 752-5009 (Office)
(843) 752-9338 (Fax)
Municipality: Sellers
The Honorable Bobbie J. Hercules
Ministerial Recorder
Post Office Box 1190
Marion, SC 29571-1190
(843) 423-8616 (Office)  Ext. 305
(843) 423-8604 (Fax)
Municipality: Marion
The Honorable Thomas H. Hesse
Associate Judge
Mt. Pleasant Municipal Complex
100 Ann Edwards Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464-5615
(843) 884-6796 (Office)
(843) 856-2514 (Fax)
Municipality: Mount Pleasant
The Honorable Diedra W. Hightower
Associate Substitute Judge
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Kathy A. Hiles
Associate Judge
426 North Main Street
Greenville, SC 29602-2097
(864) 467-6650 (Office)
(864) 467-6651 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenville
The Honorable Kathy A. Hiles
Ministerial Recorder
100 South Main St.
Greer, SC 29650-2014
(864) 848-5374 (Office)
(864) 848-5377 (Fax)
Municipality: Greer
The Honorable Vernida G. Hill
Associate Judge
200 South Main Street
Summerville, SC 29483-6010
(843) 875-2010 (Office)
(803) 851-4119 (Fax)
Municipality: Summerville
The Honorable Kyle M. Hobbs
Associate Judge
112 Confederate Street
Fort Mill, SC 29715-1840
(803) 547-2022 (Office)  Ext. 326
(803) 548-4722 (Fax)
Municipality: Fort Mill
The Honorable Kim . Hoffman
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 406
Irmo, SC 29063-0230
(803) 781-7050 (Office)
(803) 749-2743 (Fax)
Municipality: Irmo
The Honorable Lawson J. Holland, Jr.
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 776
Barnwell, SC 29812-0776
(803) 259-1838 (Office)
(803) 259-7959 (Fax)
Municipality: Barnwell
The Honorable Lawson J. Holland, Jr.
Associate Judge
5997 Lartigue Street North
Blackville, SC 29817-1327
(803) 284-3444 (Office)
(803) 284-3243 (Fax)
Municipality: Blackville
The Honorable Lawson J. Holland, Jr.
Associate Judge
12710 Main Street
Williston, SC 29853-2708
(803) 266-7011 (Office)
(803) 266-4644 (Fax)
Municipality: Williston
The Honorable Sherri M. Honeycutt
Ministerial Recorder
310 West McGregor Street
Pageland, SC 29728-2139
(843) 672-6437 (Office)
(843) 672-9507 (Fax)
Municipality: Pageland
The Honorable DiAnn F. Hood
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 70
Bonneau, SC 29431-0070
(843) 825-3385 (Office)
(843) 825-2577 (Fax)
Municipality: Bonneau
The Honorable DiAnn F. Hood
Chief Judge
124 Hood Street
St. Stephen, SC 29479-3370
(843) 567-3116 (Office)
(843) 567-7235 (Fax)
Municipality: Saint Stephen
The Honorable DiAnn F. Hood
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 145
Jamestown, SC 29453-0145
(843) 257-2233 (Office)
(843) 257-2233 (Fax)
Municipality: Jamestown
The Honorable Marshall L. Horton
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 386
Bluffton, SC 29910-0386
(843) 706-4530 (Office)
(843) 706-4503 (Fax)
Municipality: Bluffton
The Honorable Stacy . Householder
Associate Judge
1101 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3599
(843) 918-1356 (Office)
(843) 918-1446 (Fax)
Municipality: Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Herman M. Howell
Chief Judge
114 Bethel Street
Clover, SC 29710-1542
(803) 222-4084 (Office)
(803) 222-4081 (Fax)
Municipality: Clover
The Honorable Gregory L. Hyland
Associate Judge
200 South Main Street
Summerville, SC 29483-6010
(843) 875-2010 (Office)
(803) 851-4119 (Fax)
Municipality: Summerville
The Honorable Gail B. Jabber
Associate Judge
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Debra O. Jackson
Chief Judge
City Center
324 West Evans Street
Florence, SC 29501-9501
(843) 665-3148 (Office)
(843) 665-3251 (Fax)
Municipality: Florence
The Honorable Michelle P. James
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 277
Elgin, SC 29045-0277
(803) 438-2362 (Office)
(803) 408-1155 (Fax)
Municipality: Elgin
The Honorable Lawrence G. Jameson, III
Associate Judge
200 South Main Street
Summerville, SC 29483-6010
(843) 875-2010 (Office)
(803) 851-4119 (Fax)
Municipality: Summerville
The Honorable Brenda C. Jamison
Chief Judge
Hampton Town Hall
608 1st Street West
Hampton, SC 29924-0132
(803) 943-2421 (Office)
(803) 943-0494 (Fax)
Municipality: Hampton
The Honorable Brenda C. Jamison
Chief Judge
Drawer 189
Gifford, SC 29923-0189
(803) 625-2712 (Office)
(803) 625-2913 (Fax)
Municipality: Gifford
The Honorable Brian W. Jeffcoat
Associate Judge
111 Maiden Lane
Lexington, SC 29072-3450
(803) 359-6260 (Office)
(803) 951-4643 (Fax)
Municipality: Lexington
The Honorable Bryan S. Jeffries
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 3408
Cayce, SC 29171-3408
(803) 739-0113 (Office)
(803) 739-5360 (Fax)
Municipality: Cayce
The Honorable Bryan S. Jeffries
Associate Substitute Judge
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Atiya S. Johnson
Currently Under Interim Suspension
Alternate Judge
Post Office Box 1119
Ridgeland, SC 29936-1119
(843) 726-7500 (Office)
(843) 726-7545 (Fax)
Municipality: Ridgeland
The Honorable Gordon B. Johnson, Sr.
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 36
Prosperity, SC 29127-0036
(803) 364-2121 (Office)
(803) 321-2147 (Fax)
Municipality: Prosperity
The Honorable Gordon B. Johnson, Sr.
Associate Judge
95Main Street
Whitmire, SC 29178-1320
(803) 694-2121 (Office)
(803) 694-3002 (Fax)
Municipality: Whitmire
The Honorable Isaac L. Johnson, Jr
Chief Judge
P.O. Box 438
Gray Court, SC 29645-0438
(864) 876-3486 (Office)
Municipality: Gray Court
The Honorable Isaac L. Johnson, Jr
Chief Judge
300 Wall Street
Fountain Inn, SC 29644-2034
(864) 409-0617 (Office)
(864) 409-8363 (Fax)
Municipality: Fountain Inn
The Honorable Isaac L. Johnson, Jr
Associate Judge
100 South Main St.
Greer, SC 29650-2014
(864) 848-5374 (Office)
(864) 848-5377 (Fax)
Municipality: Greer
The Honorable Joseph L. Johnson
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 2109
Gaffney, SC 29342-2109
(864) 487-8524 (Office)
(864) 487-6221 (Fax)
Municipality: Gaffney
The Honorable Matthew A. Johnson
Associate Judge
119 West Berry Road
West Columbia, SC 29172-1744
(803) 755-2760 (Office)  Ext. 103
(803) 755-0456 (Fax)
Municipality: South Congaree
The Honorable Robin W. Johnson
Associate Judge
1015 2nd Avenue South
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582-3107
(843) 280-5520 (Office)
(843) 280-5642 (Fax)
Municipality: North Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Virgin . Johnson, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 1425
Orangeburg, SC 29116-1425
(803) 533-5921 (Office)
(803) 533-6216 (Fax)
Municipality: Orangeburg
The Honorable Ashley G. Jones
Associate Judge
5A Park Avenue
Salem, SC 29676-9676
(864) 944-2819 (Office)
(864) 944-7795 (Fax)
Municipality: Salem
The Honorable Christopher L. Jones
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 466
Easley, SC 29640-0466
(864) 855-7915 (Office)
(864) 855-7920 (Fax)
Municipality: Easley
The Honorable Dana P. Jones
Ministerial Recorder
1101 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3599
(843) 918-1356 (Office)
(843) 918-1446 (Fax)
Municipality: Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Deborah B. Kane-O'Quinn
Associate Judge
242 Hampton Street
Walterboro, SC 29488-3929
(843) 782-1057 (Office)
(843) 549-7725 (Fax)
Municipality: Walterboro
The Honorable Janek C. Kazmierski
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 127
Norway, SC 29113-0127
(803) 263-4300 (Office)
(803) 263-4114 (Fax)
Municipality: Norway
The Honorable Tammy . Kelley
Ministerial Recorder
100 South Main St.
Greer, SC 29650-2014
(864) 848-5374 (Office)
(864) 848-5377 (Fax)
Municipality: Greer
The Honorable Brian A. Kelly
Ministerial Recorder
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Glen A. Kennedy
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 212
Greeleyville, SC 29056-0212
(843) 426-2111 (Office)
(843) 426-2270 (Fax)
Municipality: Greeleyville
The Honorable Angela M. Killian
Chief Judge
Chester Law Enforcement Center
2740 Dawson Drive
Chester, SC 29706-5122
(803) 581-2133 (Office)  Ext. 248
(803) 385-4812 (Fax)
Municipality: Chester
The Honorable Angela M. Killian
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 177
Great Falls, SC 29055-0177
(803) 482-2145 (Office)
(803) 482-2196 (Fax)
Municipality: Great Falls
The Honorable Robert B. King, Jr.
Assistant Judge
401 South Main Street
Anderson, SC 29624-2300
(864) 231-2271 (Office)
(864) 260-1069 (Fax)
Municipality: Anderson
The Honorable John R. Kirven
Chief Judge
P.O. Box 428
Johnsonville, SC 29555-0428
(843) 386-3500 (Office)
(843) 386-3423 (Fax)
Municipality: Johnsonville
The Honorable John R. Kirven
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 67
Coward, SC 29530-0067
(843) 389-2585 (Office)
(843) 389-1981 (Fax)
Municipality: Coward
The Honorable John R. Kirven
Chief Judge
P.O. Box 279
Scranton, SC 29591-0279
(843) 389-2222 (Office)
Municipality: Scranton
The Honorable John R. Kirven
Chief Judge
P.O. Box 15056
Quinby, SC 29506-5056
(843) 669-3820 (Office)
(843) 669-1004 (Fax)
Municipality: Quinby
The Honorable Barry S. Koon
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 36
Prosperity, SC 29127-0036
(803) 364-2121 (Office)
(803) 321-2147 (Fax)
Municipality: Prosperity
The Honorable Barry S. Koon
Chief Judge
95Main Street
Whitmire, SC 29178-1320
(803) 694-2121 (Office)
(803) 694-3002 (Fax)
Municipality: Whitmire
The Honorable Barry S. Koon
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 538
Newberry, SC 29108-0538
(803) 321-1010 (Office)
(803) 321-1004 (Fax)
Municipality: Newberry
The Honorable Angela L. Ladson
Ministerial Recorder
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Christine . Lamparter
Ministerial Recorder
1101 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3599
(843) 918-1356 (Office)
(843) 918-1446 (Fax)
Municipality: Myrtle Beach
The Honorable John S. Lawson
Ministerial Recorder
P.O. Drawer 1749
Spartanburg, SC 29304-1749
(864) 596-2038 (Office)
(864) 596-2113 (Fax)
Municipality: Spartanburg
The Honorable Peter J. Lenzi, Jr.
Associate Judge
120 East Black Street
Rock Hill, SC 29730-4530
(803) 329-5691 (Office)
(803) 326-3818 (Fax)
Municipality: Rock Hill
The Honorable Leigh J. Leventis
Associate Judge
111 Maiden Lane
Lexington, SC 29072-3450
(803) 359-6260 (Office)
(803) 951-4643 (Fax)
Municipality: Lexington
The Honorable Nicholas W. Lewis
Associate Judge
City Center
324 West Evans Street
Florence, SC 29501-9501
(843) 665-3148 (Office)
(843) 665-3251 (Fax)
Municipality: Florence
The Honorable Joshua L. Lindsay
Assistant Judge
404 North Broad Street
Clinton, SC 29325-1704
(864) 833-7512 (Office)
(864) 833-7502 (Fax)
Municipality: Clinton
The Honorable Robert S. Link, Jr.
Chief Judge
404 North Broad Street
Clinton, SC 29325-1704
(864) 833-7512 (Office)
(864) 833-7502 (Fax)
Municipality: Clinton
The Honorable Barbara A. Lisenby
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 350
Chesterfield, SC 29709-0350
(843) 623-2419 (Office)
(843) 623-2132 (Fax)
Municipality: Chesterfield
The Honorable Barbara A. Lisenby
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 177
McBee, SC 29101-0177
(843) 335-6613 (Office)
(843) 335-8393 (Fax)
Municipality: McBee
The Honorable Barbara A. Lisenby
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 306
Jefferson, SC 29718-0306
(843) 658-7600 (Office)
(843) 658-7058 (Fax)
Municipality: Jefferson
The Honorable Barbara A. Lisenby
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 145
Kershaw, SC 29067-0145
(803) 475-3765 (Office)
(803) 475-5000 (Fax)
Municipality: Kershaw
The Honorable Denise L. Livingston
Ministerial Recorder
100 South Main St.
Greer, SC 29650-2014
(864) 848-5374 (Office)
(864) 848-5377 (Fax)
Municipality: Greer
The Honorable Margie B. Livingston
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 5285
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29597-5285
(843) 663-2284 (Office)
(843) 663-0601 (Fax)
Municipality: Atlantic Beach
The Honorable Samuel M. Lollis
Chief Judge
12 West Main Street
Williamston, SC 29697-1402
(864) 847-4012 (Office)
(864) 847-5910 (Fax)
Municipality: Williamston
The Honorable Samuel M. Lollis
Alternate Judge
401 South Main Street
Anderson, SC 29624-2300
(864) 231-2271 (Office)
(864) 260-1069 (Fax)
Municipality: Anderson
The Honorable John S. Long
Associate Judge
1101 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3599
(843) 918-1356 (Office)
(843) 918-1446 (Fax)
Municipality: Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Raymond J. Long, Jr.
Associate Judge
120 East Black Street
Rock Hill, SC 29730-4530
(803) 329-5691 (Office)
(803) 326-3818 (Fax)
Municipality: Rock Hill
The Honorable Jane A. Mackey
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 1428
Conway, SC 29528-1428
(843) 248-1765 (Office)
(843) 248-1769 (Fax)
Municipality: Conway
The Honorable Angela G. Martin
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 399
North, SC 29112-0399
(803) 247-2101 (Office)
(803) 247-3045 (Fax)
Municipality: North
The Honorable Angela T. Martin
Administrative Judge
Post Office Box 249
Mauldin, SC 29662-0249
(864) 289-8898 (Office)
(864) 297-3411 (Fax)
Municipality: Mauldin
The Honorable Alexis S. McElrath
Ministerial Recorder
426 North Main Street
Greenville, SC 29602-2097
(864) 467-6650 (Office)
(864) 467-6651 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenville
The Honorable Erika L. McJimpsey
Chief Judge
P.O. Drawer 1749
Spartanburg, SC 29304-1749
(864) 596-2038 (Office)
(864) 596-2113 (Fax)
Municipality: Spartanburg
The Honorable William R. McKibbon, III
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 249
Mauldin, SC 29662-0249
(864) 289-8898 (Office)
(864) 297-3411 (Fax)
Municipality: Mauldin
The Honorable Sheryl P. McKinney
Assistant Judge
Post Office Box 577
Yemassee, SC 29945-0577
(843) 589-2565 (Office)
(843) 589-2950 (Fax)
Municipality: Yemassee
The Honorable Tina G. McMillan
Alternate Judge
Post Office Box 99
Wellford, SC 29385-0099
(864) 439-4875 (Office)
(864) 439-2437 (Fax)
Municipality: Wellford
The Honorable Michael D. McMullen
Associate Judge
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable William H. McNeil
Associate Judge
102 South Main Street
Abbeville, SC 29620-2428
(864) 366-5843 (Office)
(864) 459-9608 (Fax)
Municipality: Abbeville
The Honorable Bradley S. Melton
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 406
Irmo, SC 29063-0230
(803) 781-7050 (Office)
(803) 749-2743 (Fax)
Municipality: Irmo
The Honorable Joseph S. Mendelsohn
Associate Judge
180 Lockwood Boulevard
Charleston, SC 29403-5152
(843) 724-7460 (Office)
(843) 724-7171 (Fax)
Municipality: Charleston
The Honorable David L. Michel
Chief Judge
Mt. Pleasant Municipal Complex
100 Ann Edwards Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464-5615
(843) 884-6796 (Office)
(843) 856-2514 (Fax)
Municipality: Mount Pleasant
The Honorable Alma W. Miller
Ministerial Recorder
P.O. Drawer 1749
Spartanburg, SC 29304-1749
(864) 596-2038 (Office)
(864) 596-2113 (Fax)
Municipality: Spartanburg
The Honorable Bright L. Miller
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 40
Greenwood, SC 29648-0040
(864) 942-8458 (Office)
(864) 942-8423 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenwood
The Honorable Henry J. Mims
Chief Judge
100 South Main St.
Greer, SC 29650-2014
(864) 848-5374 (Office)
(864) 848-5377 (Fax)
Municipality: Greer
The Honorable Robert E. Miskelly
Chief Judge
310 West McGregor Street
Pageland, SC 29728-2139
(843) 672-6437 (Office)
(843) 672-9507 (Fax)
Municipality: Pageland
The Honorable Cody T. Mitchell
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 447
Bethune, SC 29009-0447
(843) 334-6238 (Office)
(843) 334-6114 (Fax)
Municipality: Bethune
The Honorable Cody T. Mitchell
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 2497
Hartsville, SC 29551-2497
(843) 383-3008 (Office)
(843) 383-3040 (Fax)
Municipality: Hartsville
The Honorable Derrick E. Mobley
Administrative Judge
Post Office Box 249
Mauldin, SC 29662-0249
(864) 289-8898 (Office)
(864) 297-3411 (Fax)
Municipality: Mauldin
The Honorable Jane P. Modla
Chief Judge
120 East Black Street
Rock Hill, SC 29730-4530
(803) 329-5691 (Office)
(803) 326-3818 (Fax)
Municipality: Rock Hill
The Honorable Kevin N. Molony
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 994
Bath, SC 29816-0994
(803) 593-2676 (Office)
(803) 593-2676 (Fax)
Municipality: Burnettown
The Honorable Michael A. Molony
Chief Judge
P.O. Drawer 508
Isle Of Palms, SC 29451-0508
(843) 886-6428 (Office)
(843) 886-8005 (Fax)
Municipality: Isle Of Palms
The Honorable Michael A. Molony
Associate Judge
180 Lockwood Boulevard
Charleston, SC 29403-5152
(843) 724-7460 (Office)
(843) 724-7171 (Fax)
Municipality: Charleston
The Honorable Richard C. Moore
Chief Judge
118 NE Main Street
Simpsonville, SC 29681-2656
(864) 228-2009 (Office)
(864) 967-9530 (Fax)
Municipality: Simpsonville
The Honorable Steve A. Moore
Associate Judge
300 Wall Street
Fountain Inn, SC 29644-2034
(864) 409-0617 (Office)
(864) 409-8363 (Fax)
Municipality: Fountain Inn
The Honorable Gary S. Morgan
Chief Judge
(803) 785-8330 (Office)
(803) 332-0357 (Fax)
Municipality: Gilbert
The Honorable Gary S. Morgan
Associate Judge
660 West Columbia Avenue
Batesburg-Leesville, SC 29006-1811
(803) 532-4408 (Office)
(803) 532-0357 (Fax)
Municipality: Batesburg-Leesville
The Honorable Richard J. Morgan
Associate Substitute Judge
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Thomas P. Morrison
Associate Judge
180 Lockwood Boulevard
Charleston, SC 29403-5152
(843) 724-7460 (Office)
(843) 724-7171 (Fax)
Municipality: Charleston
The Honorable Steven V. Morrone
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 31
Springfield, SC 29146-0031
(803) 258-3152 (Office)
(803) 258-3152 (Fax)
Municipality: Springfield
The Honorable Kristin . Mosteller
Ministerial Recorder
426 North Main Street
Greenville, SC 29602-2097
(864) 467-6650 (Office)
(864) 467-6651 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenville
The Honorable David H. Moyd
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 29
Society Hill, SC 29593-0029
(843) 378-4681 (Office)
(843) 378-9190 (Fax)
Municipality: Society Hill
The Honorable Kelly K. Muckenfuss
Chief Judge
168 Hilton Street
Harleyville, SC 29448-9448
(843) 462-7676 (Office)
(843) 462-2485 (Fax)
Municipality: Harleyville
The Honorable Kelly K. Muckenfuss
Associate Judge
305 Ridge Street
Saint George, SC 29477-2449
(843) 563-3240 (Office)
(843) 563-7048 (Fax)
Municipality: Saint George
The Honorable Nikki N. Munn
Associate Judge
Municipal Court
1250 Tiger Boulevard, Suite 3
Clemson, SC 29631-9631
(864) 653-2045 (Office)
(864) 653-2044 (Fax)
Municipality: Clemson
The Honorable Dean N. Mureddu
Chief Judge
1015 2nd Avenue South
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582-3107
(843) 280-5520 (Office)
(843) 280-5642 (Fax)
Municipality: North Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Carey B. Murphy
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 828
Belton, SC 29627-0828
(864) 338-8448 (Office)
(864) 338-9251 (Fax)
Municipality: Belton
The Honorable Thomas P. Murphy
Chief Judge
454 East Buena Vista Avenue
North Augusta, SC 29481-4111
(803) 441-4273 (Office)
(803) 441-4286 (Fax)
Municipality: North Augusta
The Honorable Terri F. Murray
Ministerial Recorder
100 South Main St.
Greer, SC 29650-2014
(864) 848-5374 (Office)
(864) 848-5377 (Fax)
Municipality: Greer
The Honorable Arthur L. Myers
Chief Judge
119 West Berry Road
West Columbia, SC 29172-1744
(803) 755-2760 (Office)  Ext. 103
(803) 755-0456 (Fax)
Municipality: South Congaree
The Honorable Arthur L. Myers
Chief Judge
Post Office Drawer 429
Swansea, SC 29160-0429
(803) 568-2835 (Office)
(803) 568-2827 (Fax)
Municipality: Swansea
The Honorable Phillip F. Newsom
Chief Judge
6605 Arcadia Woods Rd.
Columbia, SC 29206-1330
(803) 782-2807 (Office)
(803) 782-2923 (Fax)
Municipality: Arcadia Lakes
The Honorable Phillip F. Newsom
Associate Judge
5205 North Trenholm Road
Columbia, SC 29206-4807
(803) 790-5947 (Office)
(803) 978-2857 (Fax)
Municipality: Forest Acres
The Honorable Blake A. Norton
Alternate Judge
106 East Windsor Street
Westminster, SC 29693-2126
(864) 647-5998 (Office)
(864) 647-4844 (Fax)
Municipality: Westminster
The Honorable Robert H. O'Donnell
Chief Judge
2222-B Highmarket Street
Georgetown, SC 29440-2904
(843) 545-4020 (Office)
(843) 520-5847 (Fax)
Municipality: Georgetown
The Honorable Dennis E. O'Neill
Chief Judge
2001 Seabrook Island Road
Seabrook Island, SC 29455-6321
(843) 768-9121 (Office)
(843) 768-9830 (Fax)
Municipality: Seabrook Island
The Honorable Glenn V. Ohanesian
Associate Judge
1101 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3599
(843) 918-1356 (Office)
(843) 918-1446 (Fax)
Municipality: Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Ronda H. Parker
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 1149
Lancaster, SC 29721-1149
(803) 285-7622 (Office)
(803) 283-6840 (Fax)
Municipality: Lancaster
The Honorable William F. Partridge, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Drawer 538
Newberry, SC 29108-0538
(803) 321-1010 (Office)
(803) 321-1004 (Fax)
Municipality: Newberry
The Honorable William F. Partridge, Jr.
Chief Judge
100 South Jefferson Street
Saluda, SC 29138-1633
(864) 445-3522 (Office)
(864) 445-4928 (Fax)
Municipality: Saluda
The Honorable William F. Partridge, Jr.
Chief Judge
P.O. Box 8
Ninety-Six, SC 29666-0008
(864) 543-3122 (Office)
(864) 543-2527 (Fax)
Municipality: Ninety-Six
The Honorable Morrison M. Payne
Chief Judge
242 Hampton Street
Walterboro, SC 29488-3929
(843) 782-1057 (Office)
(843) 549-7725 (Fax)
Municipality: Walterboro
The Honorable Calvin L. Payton
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 785
Jonesville, SC 29353-0785
(864) 674-5746 (Office)
(864) 674-6634 (Fax)
Municipality: Jonesville
The Honorable Sheryl M. Perry
Chief Judge
5962 Highway 165
Ravenel, SC 29470-5514
(843) 889-8332 (Office)
(843) 889-9202 (Fax)
Municipality: Hollywood
The Honorable Sheryl M. Perry
Chief Judge
5962 Highway 165, Suite 200
Ravenel, SC 29470-5514
(843) 889-8332 (Office)
(843) 889-9202 (Fax)
Municipality: Ravenel
The Honorable Patricia . Petry
Ministerial Recorder
1101 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3599
(843) 918-1356 (Office)
(843) 918-1446 (Fax)
Municipality: Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Helen "Lisa" A. Phillips
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 510
Ware Shoals, SC 29692-0510
(864) 456-7478 (Office)
(864) 456-7528 (Fax)
Municipality: Ware Shoals
The Honorable Helen "Lisa" A. Phillips
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 278
Due West, SC 29639-0278
(864) 379-2385 (Office)
(864) 379-2883 (Fax)
Municipality: Due West
The Honorable Helen "Lisa" A. Phillips
Associate Judge
P.O. Box 8
Ninety-Six, SC 29666-0008
(864) 543-3122 (Office)
(864) 543-2527 (Fax)
Municipality: Ninety-Six
The Honorable Helen "Lisa" A. Phillips
Ministerial Recorder
Post Office Box 40
Greenwood, SC 29648-0040
(864) 942-8458 (Office)
(864) 942-8423 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenwood
The Honorable Anne H. Pitts
Ministerial Recorder
100 South Main St.
Greer, SC 29650-2014
(864) 848-5374 (Office)
(864) 848-5377 (Fax)
Municipality: Greer
The Honorable Darren C. Player
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 1149
Lancaster, SC 29721-1149
(803) 285-7622 (Office)
(803) 283-6840 (Fax)
Municipality: Lancaster
The Honorable Susan O. Porter
Associate Substitute Judge
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Kirsten R. Pressley
Administrative Judge
100 South Main St.
Greer, SC 29650-2014
(864) 848-5374 (Office)
(864) 848-5377 (Fax)
Municipality: Greer
The Honorable Haley K. Pulley
Ministerial Recorder
Post Office Box 40
Greenwood, SC 29648-0040
(864) 942-8458 (Office)
(864) 942-8423 (Fax)
Municipality: Greenwood
The Honorable Sheila C. Putnam
Assistant Judge
404 North Broad Street
Clinton, SC 29325-1704
(864) 833-7512 (Office)
(864) 833-7502 (Fax)
Municipality: Clinton
The Honorable John F. Quattlebaum
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 757
Santee, SC 29142-0757
(803) 854-2438 (Office)
(803) 854-4100 (Fax)
Municipality: Santee
The Honorable John F. Quattlebaum
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 85
Branchville, SC 29432-0085
(803) 274-8820 (Office)
(803) 274-8760 (Fax)
Municipality: Branchville
The Honorable John F. Quattlebaum
Assistant Judge
Post Office Box 1425
Orangeburg, SC 29116-1425
(803) 533-5921 (Office)
(803) 533-6216 (Fax)
Municipality: Orangeburg
The Honorable Thomas . Randolph, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 663
Cameron, SC 29030-0663
(803) 823-2145 (Office)
(803) 823-2288 (Fax)
Municipality: Cameron
The Honorable Thomas . Randolph, Jr.
Chief Judge
P.O. Box 172
St. Matthews, SC 29135-0172
(803) 874-2405 (Office)
(803) 874-1111 (Fax)
Municipality: Saint Matthews
The Honorable John M. Read, IV
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 249
Mauldin, SC 29662-0249
(864) 289-8898 (Office)
(864) 297-3411 (Fax)
Municipality: Mauldin
The Honorable Gary W. Reinhart
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 221
Chapin, SC 29063-0221
(803) 575-8052 (Office)
(803) 575-8053 (Fax)
Municipality: Chapin
The Honorable Gary W. Reinhart
Associate Judge
(803) 785-8330 (Office)
(803) 332-0357 (Fax)
Municipality: Gilbert
The Honorable Gary W. Reinhart
Associate Judge
2757 Fish Hatchery Road
West Columbia, SC 29172-9172
(803) 755-2500 (Office)
(803) 955-0605 (Fax)
Municipality: Pine Ridge
The Honorable David P. Reuwer
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 277
Elgin, SC 29045-0277
(803) 438-2362 (Office)
(803) 408-1155 (Fax)
Municipality: Elgin
The Honorable M. V. Revelise
Chief Judge
1255 Yeamans Hall Road
Hanahan, SC 29140-2744
(843) 576-5262 (Office)
(843) 747-3220 (Fax)
Municipality: Hanahan
The Honorable Tera S. Richardson
Associate Substitute Judge
200 South Main Street
Summerville, SC 29483-6010
(843) 875-2010 (Office)
(803) 851-4119 (Fax)
Municipality: Summerville
The Honorable Phyllis A. Rico Flores
Associate Judge
180 Lockwood Boulevard
Charleston, SC 29403-5152
(843) 724-7460 (Office)
(843) 724-7171 (Fax)
Municipality: Charleston
The Honorable Valerie R. Riley
Associate Judge
115 US Highway 17, North
Surfside Beach, SC 29575-6096
(843) 913-6338 (Office)
Municipality: Surfside Beach
The Honorable William D. Robinson, III
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 209
Winnsboro, SC 29180-0209
(803) 635-1302 (Office)
(803) 815-0602 (Fax)
Municipality: Winnsboro
The Honorable Larry . Rogers
Chief Judge
Post Office Drawer 1253
Bennettsville, SC 29512-1253
(843) 479-1582 (Office)  Ext. 329
(843) 479-1585 (Fax)
Municipality: Bennettsville
The Honorable John M. Rollins, Jr.
Chief Judge
81 Groce Road
Lyman, SC 29365-1726
(864) 485-0206 (Office)
(864) 439-9050 (Fax)
Municipality: Lyman
The Honorable John M. Rollins, Jr.
Chief Judge
100 North Shamrock Avenue
Landrum, SC 29356-1698
(864) 457-3712 (Office)
(864) 457-2702 (Fax)
Municipality: Landrum
The Honorable John M. Rollins, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 307
Reidville, SC 29375-0307
(864) 486-9614 (Office)
(864) 486-9614 (Fax)
Municipality: Reidville
The Honorable John M. Rollins, Jr.
Associate Substitute Judge
Post Office Box 1389
Woodruff, SC 29388-1005
(864) 476-8131 (Office)
(864) 476-6457 (Fax)
Municipality: Woodruff
The Honorable John M. Rollins, Jr.
Other
P.O. Drawer 1749
Spartanburg, SC 29304-1749
(864) 596-2038 (Office)
(864) 596-2113 (Fax)
Municipality: Spartanburg
The Honorable Crystal M. Rookard
Associate Substitute Judge
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Morris . Rudnick
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 369
Jackson, SC 29831-0369
(803) 471-2228 (Office)
(803) 471-9563 (Fax)
Municipality: Jackson
The Honorable Lillie A. Sanders
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 1190
Marion, SC 29571-1190
(843) 423-8616 (Office)  Ext. 305
(843) 423-8604 (Fax)
Municipality: Marion
The Honorable Walter H. Sanders, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Drawer 8
Fairfax, SC 29827-0008
(803) 632-3111 (Office)
(803) 632-3799 (Fax)
Municipality: Fairfax
The Honorable Walter H. Sanders, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 308
Varnville, SC 29944-0308
(803) 943-2979 (Office)
(803) 943-4263 (Fax)
Municipality: Varnville
The Honorable Walter H. Sanders, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 300
Brunson, SC 29918-0300
(803) 632-3633 (Office)
(803) 632-3058 (Fax)
Municipality: Brunson
The Honorable Felicia J. Sawyer
Ministerial Recorder
Post Office Box 408
Mullins, SC 29574-0408
(843) 464-0707 (Office)
(843) 464-0722 (Fax)
Municipality: Mullins
The Honorable Mary K. Schmutz
Associate Judge
P.O. Box 48
Folly Beach, SC 29439-0048
(843) 588-2447 (Office)
(843) 588-2004 (Fax)
Municipality: Folly Beach
The Honorable Thomas L. Scoggins
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 1119
Ridgeland, SC 29936-1119
(843) 726-7500 (Office)
(843) 726-7545 (Fax)
Municipality: Ridgeland
The Honorable Thomas L. Scoggins
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 582
Hardeeville, SC 29927-0582
(843) 784-3366 (Office)
(843) 784-2264 (Fax)
Municipality: Hardeeville
The Honorable Tracy L. Scola
Associate Judge
1015 2nd Avenue South
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582-3107
(843) 280-5520 (Office)
(843) 280-5642 (Fax)
Municipality: North Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Douglas W. Sexton
Associate Judge
7725 Tega Cay Drive
Tega Cay, SC 29708-9471
(803) 548-3512 (Office)
(803) 548-1400 (Fax)
Municipality: Tega Cay
The Honorable Mary E. Sharp
Associate Judge
1901 Boundary Street
Beaufort, SC 29902-3825
(843) 525-7036 (Office)
(843) 986-5602 (Fax)
Municipality: Beaufort
The Honorable John D. Shillinglaw
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 500
York, SC 29745-0500
(803) 628-3913 (Office)
(803) 684-4261 (Fax)
Municipality: York
The Honorable Joyce B. Shults
Chief Judge
No Municipal Court
108 South Rudolph Street
Saluda, SC 29138-1744
(864) 445-4500 (Office)  Ext. 2236
(864) 445-3684 (Fax)
Municipality: Ridge Spring
The Honorable Ric . Simms
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 546
Manning, SC 29102-0546
(803) 433-0050 (Office)
(803) 435-8603 (Fax)
Municipality: Manning
The Honorable Kesha B. Simpkins
Ministerial Recorder
Post Office Box 500
York, SC 29745-0500
(803) 628-3913 (Office)
(803) 684-4261 (Fax)
Municipality: York
The Honorable Clinton "Danny" D. Singleton
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 4773
Seneca, SC 29679-4773
(864) 885-2731 (Office)
(864) 885-2708 (Fax)
Municipality: Seneca
The Honorable Clinton "Danny" D. Singleton
Chief Judge
101 East Main Street
Walhalla, SC 29691-1099
(864) 638-4341 (Office)
(864) 638-4357 (Fax)
Municipality: Walhalla
The Honorable Clinton "Danny" D. Singleton
Associate Substitute Judge
5A Park Avenue
Salem, SC 29676-9676
(864) 944-2819 (Office)
(864) 944-7795 (Fax)
Municipality: Salem
The Honorable Christopher A. Skipper
Chief Judge
P.O. Box 48
Folly Beach, SC 29439-0048
(843) 588-2447 (Office)
(843) 588-2004 (Fax)
Municipality: Folly Beach
The Honorable Kerry R. Smith
Assistant Judge
1015 2nd Avenue South
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582-3107
(843) 280-5520 (Office)
(843) 280-5642 (Fax)
Municipality: North Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Vicki Rae M. Smith
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 1389
Woodruff, SC 29388-1005
(864) 476-8131 (Office)
(864) 476-6457 (Fax)
Municipality: Woodruff
The Honorable Vicki Rae M. Smith
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 188
Duncan, SC 29334-0188
(864) 439-2664 (Office)
(864) 439-5300 (Fax)
Municipality: Duncan
The Honorable Vicki Rae M. Smith
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 9
Campobello, SC 29322-0009
(864) 468-4545 (Office)
(864) 468-4545 (Fax)
Municipality: Campobello
The Honorable Vicki Rae M. Smith
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 99
Wellford, SC 29385-0099
(864) 439-4875 (Office)
(864) 439-2437 (Fax)
Municipality: Wellford
The Honorable Phillip A. Snow
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 217
Pickens, SC 29671-0217
(864) 878-6421 (Office)
(864) 878-0450 (Fax)
Municipality: Pickens
The Honorable Phillip A. Snow
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 549
Central, SC 29630-0549
(864) 639-6381 (Office)
(864) 639-2610 (Fax)
Municipality: Central
The Honorable Shirley A. Sons
Chief Judge
Post Office Drawer 429
Swansea, SC 29160-0429
(803) 568-2835 (Office)
(803) 568-2827 (Fax)
Municipality: Swansea
The Honorable Curtis B. Spearman
Administrative Judge
Post Office Box 249
Mauldin, SC 29662-0249
(864) 289-8898 (Office)
(864) 297-3411 (Fax)
Municipality: Mauldin
The Honorable James A. Spellman
Chief Judge
19 Maple Avenue
Denmark, SC 29042-1699
(803) 793-1882 (Office)
(803) 793-1884 (Fax)
Municipality: Denmark
The Honorable Russell T. Spencer
Ministerial Recorder
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Charles D. Spivey
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 272
Lake View, SC 29563-0272
(843) 759-2861 (Office)
(843) 759-0177 (Fax)
Municipality: Lake View
The Honorable Charles D. Spivey
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 431
Dillon, SC 29536-0431
(843) 774-0049 (Office)
(843) 774-0184 (Fax)
Municipality: Dillon
The Honorable Robert A. Stanton, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 387
Clio, SC 29525-0387
(843) 586-2211 (Office)
(843) 586-7733 (Fax)
Municipality: Clio
The Honorable Robert A. Stanton, Jr.
Associate Judge
300 South Main Street
McColl, SC 29570-2096
(843) 523-5223 (Office)
(843) 523-5695 (Fax)
Municipality: McColl
The Honorable Tanya G. Staubes
Associate Judge
Mt. Pleasant Municipal Complex
100 Ann Edwards Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464-5615
(843) 884-6796 (Office)
(843) 856-2514 (Fax)
Municipality: Mount Pleasant
The Honorable Johnny R. Steele
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 37
Fort Lawn, SC 29714-0037
(803) 872-4724 (Office)
(803) 872-4802 (Fax)
Municipality: Fort Lawn
The Honorable James E. Sterling
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 466
Easley, SC 29640-0466
(864) 855-7915 (Office)
(864) 855-7920 (Fax)
Municipality: Easley
The Honorable D. M. Stokes
Chief Judge
1255 Yeamans Hall Road
Hanahan, SC 29140-2744
(843) 576-5262 (Office)
(843) 747-3220 (Fax)
Municipality: Hanahan
The Honorable John L. Strauch
Chief Judge
4475 Betsy Kerrison Parkway
Kiawah Island, SC 29455-7126
(843) 768-5109 (Office)
(843) 768-4764 (Fax)
Municipality: Kiawah Island
The Honorable Caroline W. Streater
Associate Judge
5205 North Trenholm Road
Columbia, SC 29206-4807
(803) 790-5947 (Office)
(803) 978-2857 (Fax)
Municipality: Forest Acres
The Honorable David E. Strickland
Associate Judge
102 South Main Street
Abbeville, SC 29620-2428
(864) 366-5843 (Office)
(864) 459-9608 (Fax)
Municipality: Abbeville
The Honorable Dominica N. Stuckey
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 1253
Bennettsville, SC 29512-1253
(843) 479-1582 (Office)  Ext. 329
(843) 479-1585 (Fax)
Municipality: Bennettsville
The Honorable Robert L. Stucks
Chief Judge
400 Pearl Street
Darlington, SC 29532-0057
(843) 398-4004 (Office)
(843) 398-4102 (Fax)
Municipality: Darlington
The Honorable Patrick D. Sullivan
Chief Judge
Post Office Drawer 459
New Ellenton, SC 29809-0479
(803) 652-2214 (Office)
(803) 652-3233 (Fax)
Municipality: New Ellenton
The Honorable Patrick D. Sullivan
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 1177
Aiken, SC 29802-1177
(803) 642-7676 (Office)
(803) 642-7673 (Fax)
Municipality: Aiken
The Honorable Amy H. Sutter
Ministerial Recorder
1101 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3599
(843) 918-1356 (Office)
(843) 918-1446 (Fax)
Municipality: Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Jeffrey A. Tant
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 372
Eutawville, SC 29048-0372
(803) 492-7064 (Office)
(803) 832-7424 (Fax)
Municipality: Eutawville
The Honorable Phillip L. Tate
Ministerial Recorder
125 Trailblazer Drive
Travelers Rest, SC 29690-2226
(864) 834-1630 (Office)
(864) 834-4123 (Fax)
Municipality: Travelers Rest
The Honorable Colleen E. Taylor
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 1768
Goose Creek, SC 29445-1768
(843) 569-4230 (Office)
(843) 569-4206 (Fax)
Municipality: Goose Creek
The Honorable Richard E. Thompson, Jr.
Alternate Judge
401 South Main Street
Anderson, SC 29624-2300
(864) 231-2271 (Office)
(864) 260-1069 (Fax)
Municipality: Anderson
The Honorable Richard C. Threatt
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 300
Bamberg, SC 29003-0300
(803) 245-2463 (Office)
(803) 245-3960 (Fax)
Municipality: Bamberg
The Honorable Trevor R. Threet
Associate Judge
112 Confederate Street
Fort Mill, SC 29715-1840
(803) 547-2022 (Office)  Ext. 326
(803) 548-4722 (Fax)
Municipality: Fort Mill
The Honorable Paul R. Thurmond
Associate Judge
Mt. Pleasant Municipal Complex
100 Ann Edwards Lane
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464-5615
(843) 884-6796 (Office)
(843) 856-2514 (Fax)
Municipality: Mount Pleasant
The Honorable Roderick M. Todd, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 7002
Camden, SC 29020-7002
(803) 432-2421 (Office)  Ext. 102
(803) 425-6049 (Fax)
Municipality: Camden
The Honorable Samuel B. Tooker
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 466
Easley, SC 29640-0466
(864) 855-7915 (Office)
(864) 855-7920 (Fax)
Municipality: Easley
The Honorable Anthony . Triano
Ministerial Recorder
120 East Black Street
Rock Hill, SC 29730-4530
(803) 329-5691 (Office)
(803) 326-3818 (Fax)
Municipality: Rock Hill
The Honorable Ralph E. Tupper
Chief Judge
1901 Boundary Street
Beaufort, SC 29902-3825
(843) 525-7036 (Office)
(843) 986-5602 (Fax)
Municipality: Beaufort
The Honorable Jasmine D. Twitty
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 466
Easley, SC 29640-0466
(864) 855-7915 (Office)
(864) 855-7920 (Fax)
Municipality: Easley
The Honorable Jasmine D. Twitty
Associate Judge
125 Trailblazer Drive
Travelers Rest, SC 29690-2226
(864) 834-1630 (Office)
(864) 834-4123 (Fax)
Municipality: Travelers Rest
The Honorable Marta M. Valentino
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 4044
West Columbia, SC 29171-4044
(803) 791-1880 (Office)
(803) 739-2662 (Fax)
Municipality: West Columbia
The Honorable Overture E. Walker
Associate Judge
P.O. Box 644
Columbia, SC 29202-0644
(803) 545-3041 (Office)
(803) 545-3193 (Fax)
Municipality: Columbia
The Honorable Alan W. Walters
Chief Judge
321 Myrtle Avenue
Pawleys Island, SC 29585-6215
(843) 237-1698 (Office)
(843) 237-7083 (Fax)
Municipality: Pawleys Island
The Honorable James S. Ward
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 66
Aynor, SC 29511-0066
(843) 358-6231 (Office)
(843) 358-0754 (Fax)
Municipality: Aynor
The Honorable Denise . Washington
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 1149
Lancaster, SC 29721-1149
(803) 285-7622 (Office)
(803) 283-6840 (Fax)
Municipality: Lancaster
The Honorable Gloria H. Washington
Ministerial Recorder
202 Kelley Street
Lake City, SC 29560-2473
(843) 374-5421 (Office)
(843) 374-5742 (Fax)
Municipality: Lake City
The Honorable Robert E. Watson
Administrative Judge
P.O. Box 700
Moncks Corner, SC 29461-0700
(843) 719-7918 (Office)
(843) 719-7980 (Fax)
Municipality: Moncks Corner
The Honorable Belton E. Weeks, III
Associate Judge
454 East Buena Vista Avenue
North Augusta, SC 29481-4111
(803) 441-4273 (Office)
(803) 441-4286 (Fax)
Municipality: North Augusta
The Honorable Thomas W. Weeks
Chief Judge
2414 Murray Street
Edisto Island, SC 29438-3425
(843) 869-2505 (Office)  Ext. 7
(843) 869-3855 (Fax)
Municipality: Edisto Beach
The Honorable Jessica E. Wells
Ministerial Recorder
200 South Main Street
Summerville, SC 29483-6010
(843) 875-2010 (Office)
(803) 851-4119 (Fax)
Municipality: Summerville
The Honorable Clifford L. Welsh
Associate Judge
1101 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3599
(843) 918-1356 (Office)
(843) 918-1446 (Fax)
Municipality: Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Valerie A. Wentz
Ministerial Recorder
1101 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3599
(843) 918-1356 (Office)
(843) 918-1446 (Fax)
Municipality: Myrtle Beach
The Honorable Donald R. West
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 37
Bowman, SC 29018-0037
(803) 829-2666 (Office)
(803) 829-3159 (Fax)
Municipality: Bowman
The Honorable Ronald W. Whitman
Chief Judge
310 Greenville Street
Pendleton, SC 29670-1419
(864) 646-9408 (Office)
(864) 646-5425 (Fax)
Municipality: Pendleton
The Honorable David W. Whittington
Chief Judge
200 South Main Street
Summerville, SC 29483-6010
(843) 875-2010 (Office)
(803) 851-4119 (Fax)
Municipality: Summerville
The Honorable Scott D. Whittle
Chief Judge
P.O. Box 7
Pelion, SC 29123-0007
(803) 894-3535 (Office)
(803) 894-3535 (Fax)
Municipality: Pelion
The Honorable Scott D. Whittle
Chief Judge
2757 Fish Hatchery Road
West Columbia, SC 29172-9172
(803) 755-2500 (Office)
(803) 955-0605 (Fax)
Municipality: Pine Ridge
The Honorable Scott D. Whittle
Chief Judge
186 North Carlisle Street
Gaston, SC 29053-9403
(803) 796-7725 (Office)
(803) 739-5793 (Fax)
Municipality: Gaston
The Honorable Scott D. Whittle
Associate Judge
2915 Platt Springs Road
Springdale, SC 29170-9170
(803) 794-0408 (Office)
(803) 791-0567 (Fax)
Municipality: Springdale
The Honorable Caldwell W. Wier, III
Associate Judge
250 West Laurens Street
Laurens, SC 29360-2960
(864) 984-3532 (Office)
Municipality: Laurens
The Honorable Theodore . Wilder, Jr.
Associate Judge
Chester Law Enforcement Center
2740 Dawson Drive
Chester, SC 29706-5122
(803) 581-2133 (Office)  Ext. 248
(803) 385-4812 (Fax)
Municipality: Chester
The Honorable Adrian E. Wilkes
Associate Judge
Post Office Box 177
Great Falls, SC 29055-0177
(803) 482-2145 (Office)
(803) 482-2196 (Fax)
Municipality: Great Falls
The Honorable Edgar L. Willcox, II
Associate Judge
City Center
324 West Evans Street
Florence, SC 29501-9501
(843) 665-3148 (Office)
(843) 665-3251 (Fax)
Municipality: Florence
The Honorable Delores F. Williams
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 968
Hemingway, SC 29554-0968
(843) 558-2551 (Office)
(843) 558-0370 (Fax)
Municipality: Hemingway
The Honorable Delores F. Williams
Associate Substitute Judge
Post Office Box 212
Greeleyville, SC 29056-0212
(843) 426-2111 (Office)
(843) 426-2270 (Fax)
Municipality: Greeleyville
The Honorable Dolores B. Williams
Ministerial Recorder
120 East Black Street
Rock Hill, SC 29730-4530
(803) 329-5691 (Office)
(803) 326-3818 (Fax)
Municipality: Rock Hill
The Honorable Jackie E. Williams
Associate Judge
250 West Laurens Street
Laurens, SC 29360-2960
(864) 984-3532 (Office)
Municipality: Laurens
The Honorable James L. Williams
Chief Judge
5A Park Avenue
Salem, SC 29676-9676
(864) 944-2819 (Office)
(864) 944-7795 (Fax)
Municipality: Salem
The Honorable James L. Williams
Associate Judge
101 East Main Street
Walhalla, SC 29691-1099
(864) 638-4341 (Office)
(864) 638-4357 (Fax)
Municipality: Walhalla
The Honorable Donna H. Williamson
Chief Judge
1075 East Railroad Avenue North
Perry, SC 29137-8921
(803) 564-5756 (Office)
(803) 564-6004 (Fax)
Municipality: Perry
The Honorable Donna H. Williamson
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 484
Salley, SC 29137-0484
(803) 258-3485 (Office)
(803) 258-3485 (Fax)
Municipality: Salley
The Honorable Donna H. Williamson
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 400
Wagener, SC 29164-0400
(803) 564-3412 (Office)
(803) 564-3507 (Fax)
Municipality: Wagener
The Honorable Jennifer P. Wilson
Chief Judge
1101 Oak Street
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3599
(843) 918-1356 (Office)
(843) 918-1446 (Fax)
Municipality: Myrtle Beach
The Honorable William D. Wilson, Jr.
Chief Judge
Post Office Drawer 1768
Goose Creek, SC 29445-1768
(843) 569-4230 (Office)
(843) 569-4206 (Fax)
Municipality: Goose Creek
The Honorable Barbara J. Wofford-Kanwat
Chief Judge
6605 Arcadia Woods Rd.
Columbia, SC 29206-1330
(803) 782-2807 (Office)
(803) 782-2923 (Fax)
Municipality: Arcadia Lakes
The Honorable Rebecca L. Yates
Chief Judge
Post Office Box 396
Olanta, SC 29114-0396
(843) 396-4301 (Office)
(843) 396-4414 (Fax)
Municipality: Olanta
The Honorable Elizabeth B. York
Associate Judge
Post Office Drawer 2497
Hartsville, SC 29551-2497
(843) 383-3008 (Office)
(843) 383-3040 (Fax)
Municipality: Hartsville