Supreme Court Seal
[…] CONCLUSION

For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the grant to summary judgment to Pioneer.

AFFIRMED.

THOMAS, PIEPER, and GEATHERS, JJ., concur.


[1]� We decide this case without oral argument pursuant to Rule 215, SCACR.

[2] Section 36-2-316(1) reads as follows:� "If the agreement creates an express warranty words disclaiming it are inoperative."�